
Access Asset Management, Inc
Lake Elsinore, CA 11–50 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Access Asset Management, Inc
Access Asset Management, Inc is a real estate operator headquartered in Lake Elsinore, CA. Access Asset Management, Inc operates in Los Angeles, California (LA). Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Multifamily - Ground-up and Single-family rental.
Access Asset Management, Inc. is a privately held residential real estate management company founded in 2009 and headquartered in Lake Elsinore, California. Operating for more than 17 years, the company serves property owners across Riverside, San Bernardino, Orange, Los Angeles, and San Diego counties. It employs an estimated 11–50 people and has grown from managing 100 rental units in 2010 to more than 500 units by 2015, while overseeing a portfolio exceeding 600,000 square feet of residential real estate. The company focuses on third-party residential property management for individual and institutional investors rather than real estate development. Its services include leasing, tenant screening, investment analysis, accounting, maintenance coordination, inspections, contract negotiations, marketing, legal compliance, and portfolio performance reporting. Access Asset Management also supports rental property acquisitions through investment analysis and market evaluations, helping clients improve occupancy, rental income, and long-term asset performance across Southern California.
Principals at Access Asset Management, Inc
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Access Asset Management, Inc
No recent signals captured for Access Asset Management, Inc yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Access Asset Management, Inc's project portfolio
No projects on file for Access Asset Management, Inc yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Access Asset Management, Inc operates in
Investment themes at Access Asset Management, Inc
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Access Asset Management, Inc
- The Town Lake CompanyMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- Ember Group, LLCMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- Cabot, Cabot & ForbesMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)Multifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- Cal-CoastMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)Multifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- Ceiba GroupeMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- Poverni Sheikh GroupMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)Multifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- Cypress Equity InvestmentsMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)Multifamily - Ground-up
- Strada Investment GroupMid-market tierMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- Capital City Real EstateMid-market tierMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- DeWitt CarolinasMid-market tierMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
Frequently asked questions about Access Asset Management, Inc
- What does Access Asset Management, Inc do?
- Access Asset Management, Inc.
- Where is Access Asset Management, Inc based?
- Access Asset Management, Inc is headquartered in Lake Elsinore, CA.
- What markets does Access Asset Management, Inc operate in?
- Access Asset Management, Inc is active in Los Angeles, California (LA).
- How many employees does Access Asset Management, Inc have?
- Access Asset Management, Inc has 11–50 employees.
