Adell Investments
Miami Lakes, FL 2–10 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Adell Investments
Adell Investments is a real estate operator headquartered in Miami Lakes, FL. Adell Investments operates in Albuquerque, New Mexico and Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Ground-up, Multifamily - Value-Add and Standalone Retail.
Adell Investments, Inc. is a privately held real estate investment and development company headquartered in Miami Lakes, Florida. Established on February 5, 2002, the firm has operated for more than 24 years and is led by brothers Jorge Quintana and Julio Quintana. The company has approximately 2–10 employees and focuses primarily on real estate ownership, acquisition, redevelopment, and property management. Adell Investments specializes in multifamily residential development, value-add investments, standalone retail properties, and workforce housing. Its portfolio includes a 31,500-square-foot shopping center acquired in 2001 and a proposed 108-unit, five-story residential development on a 3.1-acre site in Miami-Dade County. The company operates primarily in South Florida, particularly Miami-Dade County, with additional market activity in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Its investment strategy includes repositioning existing commercial properties, redeveloping retail sites into residential communities, and managing company-owned assets. Adell Investments operates as a small, privately held real estate owner and developer with a regional investment focus.
Principals at Adell Investments
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Adell Investments
No recent signals captured for Adell Investments yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Adell Investments's project portfolio
No projects on file for Adell Investments yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Adell Investments operates in
Investment themes at Adell Investments
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Site Development
Operators similar to Adell Investments
- Oak Realty Group, Inc.Emerging tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- The Bainbridge CompaniesEmerging tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Trevato Development GroupEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Columbia VenturesEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Heller Pacific, Inc.Emerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Seventh Street Development GroupEmerging tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- AncorianEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Caves Valley PartnersEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Exera Asset ManagementEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Keelbase Capital LLCEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Adell Investments
- What does Adell Investments do?
- Adell Investments, Inc.
- Where is Adell Investments based?
- Adell Investments is headquartered in Miami Lakes, FL.
- What markets does Adell Investments operate in?
- Adell Investments is active in Albuquerque, New Mexico and Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida.
- How many employees does Adell Investments have?
- Adell Investments has 2–10 employees.
