
Argyle Real Estate Partners
Tampa, FL 11–50 employees 4 principals
Last updated
About Argyle Real Estate Partners
Argyle Real Estate Partners is a real estate operator headquartered in Tampa, FL. Argyle Real Estate Partners operates in Charleston, South Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina and Nashville, Tennessee. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Core, Multifamily - Value-Add and Workforce Housing.
Argyle Real Estate Partners is a real estate investment firm headquartered in Tampa, Florida. Established in 2022, the company has operated for 4 years within the regional multifamily market. The firm focuses on the acquisition and strategic repositioning of core-plus and light value-add multifamily residential assets. Its geographic strategy targets primary and secondary growth markets across the Southeastern United States and Texas, focusing on institutional-grade properties valued between 50 million and 150 million dollars with at least 200 units built in 2000 or newer. Executing full-cycle management entirely in-house across capital markets, acquisitions, asset management, and construction oversight, the enterprise closed nearly 200 million dollars in purchases during its initial full operating year in 2023. Its regional portfolio includes multi-unit communities located in South Carolina, Tennessee, and Florida.
Principals at Argyle Real Estate Partners
Principal details are a Pro feature
4 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Argyle Real Estate Partners
No recent signals captured for Argyle Real Estate Partners yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Argyle Real Estate Partners's project portfolio
5 projects on file · Multifamily (5)
Sign up to see Argyle Real Estate Partners's 5 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Argyle Real Estate Partners operates in
Investment themes at Argyle Real Estate Partners
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Construction Management
- Economic Development
- Mixed Use
- Public-private partnerships
- Site Development
- Transit-oriented development
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Argyle Real Estate Partners
- Fogelman PropertiesEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Carter-HastonEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Prospect RidgeEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Blackfin Real Estate InvestorsEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Johnson Development AssociatesEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add
- Evergreen Real Estate GroupEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North CarolinaMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Fitch Irick CorporationEstablished tierCharlotte, North CarolinaCharleston, South CarolinaMultifamily - CoreWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Buligo CapitalEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North Carolina+1 more marketWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add
- Westmount Realty CapitalEstablished tierNashville, TennesseeCharlotte, North CarolinaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+1 more theme
- S.L. Nusbaum Realty Co.Established tierCharlotte, North CarolinaCharleston, South CarolinaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Argyle Real Estate Partners
- What does Argyle Real Estate Partners do?
- Argyle Real Estate Partners is a real estate investment firm headquartered in Tampa, Florida.
- Where is Argyle Real Estate Partners based?
- Argyle Real Estate Partners is headquartered in Tampa, FL.
- What markets does Argyle Real Estate Partners operate in?
- Argyle Real Estate Partners is active in Charleston, South Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina, and Nashville, Tennessee.
- How many employees does Argyle Real Estate Partners have?
- Argyle Real Estate Partners has 11–50 employees.
