
Black Pine Property Management
USA 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Black Pine Property Management
Black Pine Property Management is a real estate operator headquartered in USA. Black Pine Property Management operates in Boise, Idaho. Its investment focus is on Short-term rental and Single-family rental.
Black Pine Property Management is a Boise, Idaho-based residential property management and real estate business serving property owners and investors throughout the Treasure Valley. The Black Pine brand was established by owner Brianna Wardle after she entered real estate in 2019, giving the business approximately 7 years of real estate operating history as of 2026. Black Pine operates as a small, boutique property management company and intentionally maintains a limited portfolio to provide hands-on service. Its team includes an owner/property manager, property management assistant, bookkeeper, and property inspection coordinator, indicating a locally focused operation rather than a large regional or institutional platform.
Principals at Black Pine Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Black Pine Property Management
No recent signals captured for Black Pine Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Black Pine Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for Black Pine Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Black Pine Property Management operates in
Investment themes at Black Pine Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Black Pine Property Management
- The Pinnacle Companies (CO)Mid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Thrive DevelopmentMid-market tierBoise, IdahoSingle-family rental
- Providence DevelopmentMid-market tierBoise, IdahoSingle-family rental
- WePartner GroupMid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Mid AtlanticMid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- PMI Upstate SCMid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Pointe South, Inc.Mid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Red Rock Property ManagementMid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Desert Masters RealtyMid-market tierSingle-family rentalShort-term rental
- Keyrenter Boise Property ManagementMid-market tierBoise, IdahoSingle-family rental
Frequently asked questions about Black Pine Property Management
- What does Black Pine Property Management do?
- Black Pine Property Management is a Boise, Idaho-based residential property management and real estate business serving property owners and investors throughout the Treasure Valley.
- Where is Black Pine Property Management based?
- Black Pine Property Management is headquartered in USA.
- What markets does Black Pine Property Management operate in?
- Black Pine Property Management is active in Boise, Idaho.
- How many employees does Black Pine Property Management have?
- Black Pine Property Management has 2–10 employees.
