
Brevard Property Experts & Management
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Brevard Property Experts & Management
Brevard Property Experts & Management is a real estate operator. Brevard Property Experts & Management operates in Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida. Its investment focus is on Single-family rental.
Brevard Property Experts & Management (BPEM) is a full-service real estate brokerage and property management company based in Melbourne, Florida. The firm operates under Madison A LLC and serves property owners, investors, landlords, and tenants in the Brevard County market. Its small team includes Partner-Owner and Property Manager Colleen Mazzoni and Broker Steve Nieroda. BPEM focuses primarily on residential rental property management and real estate brokerage. Its management services cover tenant screening, credit and criminal background checks, property advertising and showings, lease preparation and enforcement, inspections, accounting and bill payment, maintenance coordination, and 24/7 emergency coverage. The company also performs comparative market analyses to establish rental rates, negotiates maintenance and repair pricing with vendors, troubleshoots tenant maintenance requests, and conducts inspections before, during, and after tenancies. BPEM operates as a locally focused, small property management and brokerage business serving individual property owners and real estate investors in Florida’s Brevard County market.
Principals at Brevard Property Experts & Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Brevard Property Experts & Management
No recent signals captured for Brevard Property Experts & Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Brevard Property Experts & Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for Brevard Property Experts & Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Brevard Property Experts & Management operates in
Investment themes at Brevard Property Experts & Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Brevard Property Experts & Management
- Osto Property ManagementEmerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FloridaSingle-family rental
- Trinity Development Partners (Florida)Emerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FloridaSingle-family rental
- PMI Metro LakesEmerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FloridaSingle-family rental
- FGMI Inc.Emerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida
- Quartz PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rental
- Banyan ResidentialEmerging tierSingle-family rental
- Oakley GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rental
- Palermo Realty & DevelopmentEmerging tierSingle-family rental
- Pursuit DevelopmentEmerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida
- Tailwinds Development, LLCEmerging tierPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida
Frequently asked questions about Brevard Property Experts & Management
- What does Brevard Property Experts & Management do?
- Brevard Property Experts & Management (BPEM) is a full-service real estate brokerage and property management company based in Melbourne, Florida.
- What markets does Brevard Property Experts & Management operate in?
- Brevard Property Experts & Management is active in Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida.
- How many employees does Brevard Property Experts & Management have?
- Brevard Property Experts & Management has 2–10 employees.
