
Choice One Development, LLC
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Choice One Development, LLC
Choice One Development, LLC is a real estate operator. Choice One Development, LLC operates in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, Pennsylvania-Delaware. Its investment focus is on Industrial, Medical Office & Healthcare and Standalone Retail.
Choice One Development, LLC was founded in 2006 by professionals with expertise in medicine, real estate, and construction. Since then it has developed more than 150 properties across approximately 19‑20 states. Within its first two years it completed over 15 medical clinics. The firm maintains a small team of between 2 and 10 employees, based in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania. The average project duration from inception to completion is about 15 months. Choice One specializes in commercial and medical real estate development. Its areas of focus include medical office facilities, dialysis clinics, retail, industrial, and office properties. Services cover site selection, acquisition and due diligence, permitting, construction and project management from start to finish.
Principals at Choice One Development, LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Choice One Development, LLC
No recent signals captured for Choice One Development, LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Choice One Development, LLC's project portfolio
No projects on file for Choice One Development, LLC yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Choice One Development, LLC operates in
Investment themes at Choice One Development, LLC
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Environmental Remediation
- Site Development
Operators similar to Choice One Development, LLC
- MECA Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- FGMI Inc.Emerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Simpson Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- TOPO PropertiesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Allied Real Estate AdvisorsEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Koah VenturesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Oak Realty Group, Inc.Emerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Skyview CompaniesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- Christianson CompaniesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
- AncorianEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareIndustrial+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Choice One Development, LLC
- What does Choice One Development, LLC do?
- Choice One Development, LLC was founded in 2006 by professionals with expertise in medicine, real estate, and construction.
- What markets does Choice One Development, LLC operate in?
- Choice One Development, LLC is active in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, Pennsylvania-Delaware.
- How many employees does Choice One Development, LLC have?
- Choice One Development, LLC has 2–10 employees.
