
Decker Capital
11–50 employees 3 principals
Last updated
About Decker Capital
Decker Capital is a real estate operator. Decker Capital operates in Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida. Its investment focus is on Industrial, Logistics and Small-Bay Industrial.
Decker Capital is a privately held real estate private equity firm headquartered in Aventura, Florida.Since inception, Decker Capital has acquired and managed more than 3 million square feet of light‑industrial, multi‑tenant small‑bay assets across Florida and the Southeast U.S. . Its sole focus is on small‑bay and shallow‑bay industrial properties, typically multi‑tenant warehouses requiring stabilization and value‑add repositioning Decker Capital handles investment origination, asset management, leasing and property operations in‑house, providing a vertically integrated platform purpose‑built for scale in the small‑bay industrial sector . In the past seven months alone, the firm has acquired over 250,000 SF of light‑industrial product via joint ventures in Florida
Principals at Decker Capital
Principal details are a Pro feature
3 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Decker Capital
No recent signals captured for Decker Capital yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Decker Capital's project portfolio
No projects on file for Decker Capital yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Decker Capital operates in
Investment themes at Decker Capital
Capabilities
- Private Equity
Operators similar to Decker Capital
- The Keith CorporationEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Summit Real Estate GroupEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Turnbridge EquitiesEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Midtown Capital PartnersEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Seagate Development GroupEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Edge Realty PartnersEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaIndustrialLogistics
- Johnson Development AssociatesEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaIndustrialLogistics
- Triten Real Estate PartnersEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaIndustrialLogistics
- Holt Lunsford CommercialEstablished tierSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
- Ziff Real Estate Partners (ZRP)Established tierSmall-Bay IndustrialIndustrial+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Decker Capital
- What does Decker Capital do?
- Decker Capital is a privately held real estate private equity firm headquartered in Aventura, Florida.Since inception, Decker Capital has acquired and managed more than 3 million square feet of light‑industrial, multi‑tenant small‑bay assets across Florida and the Southeast U.S.
- What markets does Decker Capital operate in?
- Decker Capital is active in Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida.
- How many employees does Decker Capital have?
- Decker Capital has 11–50 employees.
