
Frontline Residential Property Management
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Frontline Residential Property Management
Frontline Residential Property Management is a real estate operator. Frontline Residential Property Management operates in Boise, Idaho. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Multifamily - Core and Single-family rental.
Frontline Residential Property Management is a Meridian, Idaho-based residential management firm serving the Boise–Nampa metropolitan area, including Boise, Meridian, Garden City, Eagle, Star, Kuna, Nampa, and Caldwell. The company has operated in the Boise market for more than 14 years, and its team reports over 30 years of combined experience in real estate, investing, and property management. Frontline focuses on third-party management and tenant-placement services for individually owned rental housing. Its portfolio emphasis includes single-family homes, townhouses, and condominiums rather than large institutional apartment communities or commercial assets. Services cover rental pricing analysis, property marketing, applicant screening, leasing, rent collection, move-in and move-out inspections, maintenance coordination, financial reporting, and eviction support. Owners receive online account access and property-level statements, while residents use separate portals for payments and maintenance requests. The business is affiliated with the National Association of Residential Property Managers and operates from Meridian, within Idaho’s Treasure Valley market.
Principals at Frontline Residential Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Frontline Residential Property Management
No recent signals captured for Frontline Residential Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Frontline Residential Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for Frontline Residential Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Frontline Residential Property Management operates in
Investment themes at Frontline Residential Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
Operators similar to Frontline Residential Property Management
- PMI CrossroadsMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Mid AtlanticMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- CalWestern Property ManagementMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- KeyOpp Property ManagementMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core+1 more theme
- Maclay Real EstateMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Mesa PropertiesMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core+1 more theme
- Peak Property ManagementMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- TradeMark ResidentialMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- United Properties of West MichiganMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Strada Investment GroupMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreCondominiums
Frequently asked questions about Frontline Residential Property Management
- What does Frontline Residential Property Management do?
- Frontline Residential Property Management is a Meridian, Idaho-based residential management firm serving the Boise–Nampa metropolitan area, including Boise, Meridian, Garden City, Eagle, Star, Kuna, Nampa, and Caldwell.
- What markets does Frontline Residential Property Management operate in?
- Frontline Residential Property Management is active in Boise, Idaho.
- How many employees does Frontline Residential Property Management have?
- Frontline Residential Property Management has 2–10 employees.
