
Midwest Property Resources
Lee's Summit, MO 2–10 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Midwest Property Resources
Midwest Property Resources is a real estate operator headquartered in Lee's Summit, MO. Midwest Property Resources operates in Kansas City, Missouri-Kansas. Its investment focus is on Single-family rental.
Midwest Property Resources, LLC is a locally owned real estate brokerage and property management company based in Lee’s Summit, Missouri. Founded in 2011 by Chris and Trisha Goodale, the company has operated for about 15 years and has an estimated 2–10 employees. Third-party industry data indicates the firm manages 236+ residential units, placing it in the small-to-mid-sized regional property management segment. Midwest Property Resources focuses primarily on residential rental property management, leasing, real estate brokerage, investment property acquisitions and sales, and construction-related services. Its management services include tenant marketing and screening, rent collection, inspections, financial reporting, maintenance coordination, and owner account management.
Principals at Midwest Property Resources
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Midwest Property Resources
No recent signals captured for Midwest Property Resources yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Midwest Property Resources's project portfolio
No projects on file for Midwest Property Resources yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Midwest Property Resources operates in
Investment themes at Midwest Property Resources
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Midwest Property Resources
- Material Capital PartnersMid-market tierKansas City, Missouri-KansasSingle-family rental
- Keyrenter Kansas City NorthMid-market tierKansas City, Missouri-KansasSingle-family rental
- 7Acre InvestmentsMid-market tierKansas City, Missouri-KansasSingle-family rental
- The Pinnacle Companies (CO)Mid-market tierSingle-family rental
- Sunstone Two TreeMid-market tierSingle-family rental
- The Town Lake CompanyMid-market tierSingle-family rental
- Ember Group, LLCMid-market tierSingle-family rental
- Kensington Development Group, Inc.Mid-market tierKansas City, Missouri-Kansas
- C.F. Smith Property GroupMid-market tierKansas City, Missouri-Kansas
- PMI CrossroadsMid-market tierSingle-family rental
Frequently asked questions about Midwest Property Resources
- What does Midwest Property Resources do?
- Midwest Property Resources, LLC is a locally owned real estate brokerage and property management company based in Lee’s Summit, Missouri.
- Where is Midwest Property Resources based?
- Midwest Property Resources is headquartered in Lee's Summit, MO.
- What markets does Midwest Property Resources operate in?
- Midwest Property Resources is active in Kansas City, Missouri-Kansas.
- How many employees does Midwest Property Resources have?
- Midwest Property Resources has 2–10 employees.
