
PMI Mystic
Pawcatuck, CT 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About PMI Mystic
PMI Mystic is a real estate operator headquartered in Pawcatuck, CT. PMI Mystic operates in Hartford, Connecticut and Norwich-New London, Connecticut. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Core and Single-family rental.
PMI Mystic is a locally owned property management and real estate services company based in Pawcatuck, Connecticut, serving the Mystic–Stonington area and Southeastern Connecticut. Founded in 2025, the business has operated for about 1 year and is part of the Property Management Inc. franchise network. LinkedIn lists PMI Mystic at 2–10 employees and identifies Evan LeBras as owner. The company focuses primarily on residential rental property management for homeowners and investors across New London County, including Mystic, Stonington, Groton, Norwich, Waterford, and surrounding communities, with service extending into Eastern Rhode Island. Its services include rental marketing, tenant screening and placement, rent collection, maintenance coordination, inspections, lease administration, accounting and financial reporting, legal-compliance support, evictions, and resident communication. PMI Mystic also provides Home Watch services for second-home owners and licensed real estate assistance for clients evaluating purchases, sales, rentals, or investment-property decisions. The firm operates as an independently owned PMI franchise.
Principals at PMI Mystic
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at PMI Mystic
No recent signals captured for PMI Mystic yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
PMI Mystic's project portfolio
No projects on file for PMI Mystic yet.
Markets and themes
Markets PMI Mystic operates in
Investment themes at PMI Mystic
Capabilities
- Asset Management
Operators similar to PMI Mystic
- PMI CrossroadsMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Turner Brothers Real EstateMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- RBH GroupMid-market tierHartford, ConnecticutMultifamily - Core
- Glencrest GroupMid-market tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core
- Grand/Sakwa Properties, LLCMid-market tierHartford, ConnecticutMultifamily - Core
- Kenmore Team Property ManagementMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Prestige Hospitality GroupMid-market tierNorwich-New London, ConnecticutHartford, Connecticut
- Dakota PartnersMid-market tierNorwich-New London, ConnecticutHartford, Connecticut
- Frontier Property ManagementMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Standard Property ManagementMid-market tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
Frequently asked questions about PMI Mystic
- What does PMI Mystic do?
- PMI Mystic is a locally owned property management and real estate services company based in Pawcatuck, Connecticut, serving the Mystic–Stonington area and Southeastern Connecticut.
- Where is PMI Mystic based?
- PMI Mystic is headquartered in Pawcatuck, CT.
- What markets does PMI Mystic operate in?
- PMI Mystic is active in Hartford, Connecticut and Norwich-New London, Connecticut.
- How many employees does PMI Mystic have?
- PMI Mystic has 2–10 employees.
