
Quinn Residences
Atlanta, GA 51–200 employees 9 principals
Last updated
About Quinn Residences
Quinn Residences is a real estate operator headquartered in Atlanta, GA. Quinn Residences operates in Atlanta, Georgia, Charlotte, North Carolina and Chattanooga, Tennessee-Georgia. Its investment focus is on Single-family rental.
Quinn Residences began operations in 2020 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia . The company operates 33 communities and owns 4,744 homes across Florida, Georgia, Tennessee and the Carolinas . Its portfolio includes 17 communities with homes currently completed and in service, totaling 1,900 completed units. In total, the firm now manages over 5,000 homes across 38 communities, although not all of these are yet active . Quinn focuses specifically on developing build‑to‑rent, single‑family rental neighborhoods in metropolitan and suburban markets in the Southeastern United States, including Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee . The business emphasizes institutional backing and scale, delivering thoughtfully designed, amenity-rich rental homes.
Principals at Quinn Residences
Principal details are a Pro feature
9 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Quinn Residences
No recent signals captured for Quinn Residences yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Quinn Residences's project portfolio
9 projects on file · Multifamily (6), Residential (general) (3)
Sign up to see Quinn Residences's 9 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Quinn Residences operates in
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Charlotte, North Carolina
- Chattanooga, Tennessee-Georgia
- Columbia, South Carolina
- Greenville-Anderson, South Carolina
- Jacksonville, Florida
- Orlando, Florida
- Raleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)
- Savannah, Georgia
- Spartanburg, SC
Investment themes at Quinn Residences
Capabilities
- Blueprint Attendee
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- High-Rise
- Luxury
- Site Development
Operators similar to Quinn Residences
- RangeWater Real EstateInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+7 more marketsSingle-family rental
- Agree RealtyInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+7 more markets
- Flagship Healthcare PropertiesInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+7 more markets
- Phillips Edison & CompanyInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+7 more markets
- Tricon ResidentialInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+5 more marketsSingle-family rental
- Willow BridgeInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+5 more marketsSingle-family rental
- McKibbon HospitalityInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+6 more markets
- Greystone & Co., II LLCInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+5 more marketsSingle-family rental
- PulteGroupInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+6 more markets
- SROA CapitalInstitutional tierAtlanta, GeorgiaRaleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)+6 more markets
Frequently asked questions about Quinn Residences
- What does Quinn Residences do?
- Quinn Residences began operations in 2020 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia .
- Where is Quinn Residences based?
- Quinn Residences is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.
- What markets does Quinn Residences operate in?
- Quinn Residences is active in Atlanta, Georgia, Charlotte, North Carolina, Chattanooga, Tennessee-Georgia, Columbia, South Carolina, Greenville-Anderson, South Carolina, and Jacksonville, Florida.
- How many employees does Quinn Residences have?
- Quinn Residences has 51–200 employees.
