
Rhaglan Hospitality
Birmingham, AL 51–200 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Rhaglan Hospitality
Rhaglan Hospitality is a real estate operator headquartered in Birmingham, AL. Rhaglan Hospitality operates in Birmingham, Alabama. Its investment focus is on Historic Tax Credits and Hospitality.
Rhaglan Hospitality, founded in 2015 and based in Birmingham, Alabama, is a real estate development firm specializing in the management and redevelopment of historic properties. The company has focused its efforts on transforming these sites into premium hospitality and fine dining venues. Rhaglan Hospitality has been instrumental in the renovation and management of several notable properties, including the Redmont Hotel Birmingham, Curio Collection by Hilton, and the St. James Hotel Selma, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, both of which are significant for their historic value and have undergone extensive multimillion-dollar renovations. These projects highlight Rhaglan's commitment to preserving heritage while adapting properties for modern use. Additionally, the company has been responsible for the development of The Kelly Birmingham, another historic property revitalized into a 96-room hotel that blends original architecture with contemporary design
Principals at Rhaglan Hospitality
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Rhaglan Hospitality
No recent signals captured for Rhaglan Hospitality yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Rhaglan Hospitality's project portfolio
No projects on file for Rhaglan Hospitality yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Rhaglan Hospitality operates in
Investment themes at Rhaglan Hospitality
Operators similar to Rhaglan Hospitality
- Brefrank EnterprisesEmerging tierBirmingham, AlabamaHospitality
- Creative Development PartnersEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- T.D. Jakes Real Estate VenturesEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Uncommon HospitalityEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Azure DevelopmentEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Formwork DevelopmentEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Hexagon PropertiesEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Naito Development LLCEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Third Street VenturesEmerging tierHistoric Tax CreditsHospitality
- Triad Property ManagementEmerging tierBirmingham, AlabamaHospitality
Frequently asked questions about Rhaglan Hospitality
- What does Rhaglan Hospitality do?
- Rhaglan Hospitality, founded in 2015 and based in Birmingham, Alabama, is a real estate development firm specializing in the management and redevelopment of historic properties.
- Where is Rhaglan Hospitality based?
- Rhaglan Hospitality is headquartered in Birmingham, AL.
- What markets does Rhaglan Hospitality operate in?
- Rhaglan Hospitality is active in Birmingham, Alabama.
- How many employees does Rhaglan Hospitality have?
- Rhaglan Hospitality has 51–200 employees.
