
Shannon Property Management
11–50 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Shannon Property Management
Shannon Property Management is a real estate operator. Shannon Property Management operates in Houston, Texas. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Core and Single-family rental.
Shannon Property Management is a Houston-based, full-service real estate management company founded in 2019 by fifth-generation Houstonians Steven and Greg Shannon. The firm has grown to more than 1,050 managed rental units and LinkedIn lists 25 employees, giving it the scale of a mid-sized property manager. Its service area covers Houston and surrounding communities within one hour of downtown, including Katy, The Woodlands, Pearland, Sugar Land, Cypress, Richmond, Bellaire, and other parts of Harris, Fort Bend, and Montgomery counties. The company is primarily focused on residential rental management, especially single-family homes, but its website also markets services for multifamily units and commercial properties. Core services include leasing, tenant screening, rent collection, inspections, accounting, maintenance coordination, and 24/7 maintenance coverage through an in-house team. Shannon Property Management also supports investors with rental analysis and property marketing, positioning the business mainly as a third-party manager rather than a ground-up real estate developer.
Principals at Shannon Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Shannon Property Management
No recent signals captured for Shannon Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Shannon Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for Shannon Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Shannon Property Management operates in
Investment themes at Shannon Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Shannon Property Management
- Oppidan Investment CompanyEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Partners Real EstateEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Foulger-PrattEstablished tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Patrinely GroupEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Brinshore DevelopmentEstablished tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Abacus Capital GroupEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Middle Street PartnersEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Peak Capital PartnersEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Fogelman PropertiesEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
- Pensam CapitalEstablished tierHouston, TexasMultifamily - Core
Frequently asked questions about Shannon Property Management
- What does Shannon Property Management do?
- Shannon Property Management is a Houston-based, full-service real estate management company founded in 2019 by fifth-generation Houstonians Steven and Greg Shannon.
- What markets does Shannon Property Management operate in?
- Shannon Property Management is active in Houston, Texas.
- How many employees does Shannon Property Management have?
- Shannon Property Management has 11–50 employees.
