
The David E. Slattery Companies
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About The David E. Slattery Companies
The David E. Slattery Companies is a real estate operator. The David E. Slattery Companies operates in Omaha, Nebraska and Phoenix, Arizona. Its investment focus is on Affordable Housing, Hospitality and LIHTC.
The David E. Slattery Companies, headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska, has been a prominent real estate development firm for over 25 years. Founded by David Edmund Slattery, Sr., the company has successfully completed nearly 35 projects valued at approximately $300 million. Their portfolio includes over 2,000 apartment units, 1,000 hotel rooms, and several historic renovation projects. Specializing in adaptive reuse, renovation, and repositioning of assets, the company focuses on providing affordable housing and enhancing community life. The David E. Slattery Companies operates across five Midwestern states and employs around 400 people.
Principals at The David E. Slattery Companies
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at The David E. Slattery Companies
No recent signals captured for The David E. Slattery Companies yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
The David E. Slattery Companies's project portfolio
No projects on file for The David E. Slattery Companies yet.
Markets and themes
Markets The David E. Slattery Companies operates in
Investment themes at The David E. Slattery Companies
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Economic Development
- Mixed Use
- Site Development
Operators similar to The David E. Slattery Companies
- Columbia VenturesEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Headwaters GroupEmerging tierPhoenix, ArizonaAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Edgemere DevelopmentEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Impact Development GroupEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Pivotal Housing PartnersEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Caves Valley PartnersEmerging tierPhoenix, ArizonaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+1 more theme
- Interfaith Housing Development CorporationEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Mountain Pacific Opportunity Partners (MPOP)Emerging tierPhoenix, ArizonaAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
- Overland Property GroupEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
- Westbrook Development CorporationEmerging tierAffordable HousingWorkforce Housing+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about The David E. Slattery Companies
- What does The David E. Slattery Companies do?
- The David E.
- What markets does The David E. Slattery Companies operate in?
- The David E. Slattery Companies is active in Omaha, Nebraska and Phoenix, Arizona.
- How many employees does The David E. Slattery Companies have?
- The David E. Slattery Companies has 2–10 employees.
