
WiseNest Property Management
Milford, OH 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About WiseNest Property Management
WiseNest Property Management is a real estate operator headquartered in Milford, OH. WiseNest Property Management operates in Kansas City, Missouri-Kansas. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Core and Single-family rental.
WiseNest Property Management LLC is an independent residential property management firm headquartered at 4240 Blue Ridge Boulevard, Suite 601, in Kansas City, Missouri. The company operates as a specialized local manager led by industry professionals active in regional housing organizations, including representation in the National Association of Residential Property Managers (NARPM). The firm focuses primarily on third-party management, leasing, and tenant placement services for single-family residential rental homes. Its operational platform covers digital marketing, rigorous tenant screening, rent collection, routine maintenance coordination, and financial reporting tailored to individual property owners and real estate investors. The enterprise concentrates its geographic footprint across the Kansas City metropolitan area, managing single-family properties in both Missouri and surrounding Kansas communities such as Olathe. Its managed portfolio typically features suburban residential homes ranging from approximately 1,400 to 2,100 square feet with three to four bedrooms.
Principals at WiseNest Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at WiseNest Property Management
No recent signals captured for WiseNest Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
WiseNest Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for WiseNest Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets WiseNest Property Management operates in
Investment themes at WiseNest Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to WiseNest Property Management
- Sterling Home RentalsEmerging tierKansas City, Missouri-KansasMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Oak Realty Group, Inc.Emerging tierKansas City, Missouri-KansasMultifamily - Core
- Oakley GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core
- Supra Property ManagementEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Synergistic Property Management, LLCEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Osto Property ManagementEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Allegiant Management GroupEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- Morris Green PropertiesEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- PMI BeltlineEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
- The Source Property ManagementEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental
Frequently asked questions about WiseNest Property Management
- What does WiseNest Property Management do?
- WiseNest Property Management LLC is an independent residential property management firm headquartered at 4240 Blue Ridge Boulevard, Suite 601, in Kansas City, Missouri.
- Where is WiseNest Property Management based?
- WiseNest Property Management is headquartered in Milford, OH.
- What markets does WiseNest Property Management operate in?
- WiseNest Property Management is active in Kansas City, Missouri-Kansas.
- How many employees does WiseNest Property Management have?
- WiseNest Property Management has 2–10 employees.
