
Allied Properties
Ontario 201–500 employees 9 principals
Last updated
About Allied Properties
Allied Properties is a real estate operator headquartered in Ontario. Allied Properties operates in Montreal, Quebec, Canada and Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Standalone Retail and Suburban Office.
Allied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust (TSX: AP.UN) is an open‑end REIT founded in 2003 and headquartered in Toronto, Canada. The firm employs roughly 350 people and operates in seven major Canadian cities: Montréal, Ottawa, Toronto, Kitchener, Calgary, Edmonton and Vancouver. The company owns and develops approximately 14.9 million ft² of urban workspace, with 87% leased as of December 31, 2024. Its portfolio is concentrated on Class I office space, supplemented by retail and parking units, and includes mixed‑use developments offering amenities like fitness centres, event areas and conference facilities.
Principals at Allied Properties
Principal details are a Pro feature
9 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Allied Properties
4 recent signals from the real estate trade press · latest
Sign up to see 4 signals for Allied Properties
Fund closes, leadership changes, partnerships, and new development — captured from the real estate trade press the day they happen.
Allied Properties's project portfolio
No projects on file for Allied Properties yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Allied Properties operates in
Investment themes at Allied Properties
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- High-Rise
- Mixed Use
- Sustainability
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Allied Properties
- Dream Unlimited CorporationInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaMontreal, Quebec, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+2 more themes
- Groupe Mach Inc.Institutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaMontreal, Quebec, CanadaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- MorguardInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaMontreal, Quebec, CanadaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- Starlight InvestmentsInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- HinesInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+2 more themes
- Concert Properties Ltd.Institutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaMontreal, Quebec, CanadaUrban OfficeSuburban Office+1 more theme
- BGREInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+2 more themes
- TriovestInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+2 more themes
- BentallGreenOak (BGO)Institutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaMontreal, Quebec, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+1 more theme
- Onni GroupInstitutional tierToronto, Ontario, CanadaStandalone RetailUrban Office+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Allied Properties
- What does Allied Properties do?
- Allied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust (TSX: AP.UN) is an open‑end REIT founded in 2003 and headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
- Where is Allied Properties based?
- Allied Properties is headquartered in Ontario.
- What markets does Allied Properties operate in?
- Allied Properties is active in Montreal, Quebec, Canada and Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
- How many employees does Allied Properties have?
- Allied Properties has 201–500 employees.
