
Baron Properties
Denver, CO 51–200 employees 9 principals
Last updated
About Baron Properties
Baron Properties is a real estate operator headquartered in Denver, CO. Baron Properties operates in Boise, Idaho, Colorado Springs, Colorado and Denver, Colorado. Its investment focus is on Affordable Housing, Industrial and Logistics.
Baron Properties is a privately owned real estate investment, development, and property management company founded in 1983. Headquartered in Denver, Colorado, with regional offices in Scottsdale, Arizona, and Boise, Idaho, the company has operated for over 43 years and employs more than 150 professionals. Baron Properties and its affiliated companies have invested in, developed, or redeveloped over $3 billion in real estate assets across Colorado, Arizona, Idaho, Texas, and Wisconsin. The company specializes in multifamily residential communities, industrial properties, and self-storage facilities. Its services include property acquisitions, ground-up development, value-add renovations, asset management, and third-party multifamily property management. Its industrial platform has acquired or developed more than 5 million square feet of industrial space and over 1 million square feet of self-storage properties. Baron Properties operates through affiliated businesses focused on residential and commercial real estate, serving private investors, institutional capital partners, and property owners across multiple markets.
Principals at Baron Properties
Principal details are a Pro feature
9 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Baron Properties
No recent signals captured for Baron Properties yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Baron Properties's project portfolio
4 projects on file · Multifamily (4)
Sign up to see Baron Properties's 4 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Baron Properties operates in
Investment themes at Baron Properties
- Affordable Housing
- Industrial
- Logistics
- Multifamily - Ground-up
- Multifamily - Value-Add
- Self-Storage
- Senior Housing
- Single-family rental
- Workforce Housing
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- High-Rise
- Luxury
- Site Development
- Sustainability
Operators similar to Baron Properties
- Barclay GroupEstablished tierPhoenix, ArizonaBoise, Idaho+2 more marketsAffordable HousingMultifamily - Ground-up+3 more themes
- IRA CapitalEstablished tierDenver, ColoradoPhoenix, ArizonaAffordable HousingMultifamily - Ground-up+5 more themes
- Saunders ConstructionEstablished tierColorado Springs, ColoradoDenver, ColoradoSenior HousingWorkforce Housing+5 more themes
- Edge Realty PartnersEstablished tierPhoenix, ArizonaDenver, ColoradoWorkforce HousingIndustrial+4 more themes
- Oppidan Investment CompanyEstablished tierBoise, IdahoDenver, ColoradoSenior HousingIndustrial+4 more themes
- Buligo CapitalEstablished tierColorado Springs, ColoradoSenior HousingWorkforce Housing+5 more themes
- Westmount Realty CapitalEstablished tierPhoenix, ArizonaColorado Springs, ColoradoWorkforce HousingIndustrial+4 more themes
- Evergreen DevcoEstablished tierDenver, ColoradoPhoenix, ArizonaWorkforce HousingIndustrial+3 more themes
- Johnson Development AssociatesEstablished tierPhoenix, ArizonaWorkforce HousingIndustrial+4 more themes
- Ballast InvestmentsEstablished tierBoise, IdahoDenver, Colorado+2 more marketsSingle-family rentalWorkforce Housing+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Baron Properties
- What does Baron Properties do?
- Baron Properties is a privately owned real estate investment, development, and property management company founded in 1983.
- Where is Baron Properties based?
- Baron Properties is headquartered in Denver, CO.
- What markets does Baron Properties operate in?
- Baron Properties is active in Boise, Idaho, Colorado Springs, Colorado, Denver, Colorado, and Phoenix, Arizona.
- How many employees does Baron Properties have?
- Baron Properties has 51–200 employees.
