
Braun Property Services
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Braun Property Services
Braun Property Services is a real estate operator. Braun Property Services operates in Sacramento, California. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Ground-up, Single-family rental and Suburban Office.
Braun Property Services (BPS) is a Sacramento, California-based real estate services company with more than 25 years of combined property and real estate experience. The company is a small, locally focused firm serving Sacramento, Yolo, and Placer counties through a team of licensed property management and real estate professionals. Its operations center on property management, investment real estate, maintenance coordination, project management, and homeowners association (HOA) management. BPS manages residential, commercial, multifamily, mixed-use, and single-family rental properties while also providing support for real estate investors, independent property owners, and homeowners. Its service area includes communities such as Sacramento, Elk Grove, Rancho Cordova, West Sacramento, Clarksburg, and surrounding markets. In addition to day-to-day property management, the company offers property maintenance and project oversight designed to preserve asset value and improve operational performance. This regional focus allows Braun Property Services to provide management solutions tailored to Northern California property owners and investors.
Principals at Braun Property Services
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Braun Property Services
No recent signals captured for Braun Property Services yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Braun Property Services's project portfolio
No projects on file for Braun Property Services yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Braun Property Services operates in
Investment themes at Braun Property Services
Capabilities
- Asset Management
Operators similar to Braun Property Services
- Heller Pacific, Inc.Emerging tierSacramento, CaliforniaSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- ARC Realty GroupEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- CRC Development LLCEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Trinity Development Partners (Florida)Emerging tierSuburban OfficeSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Devora RealtyEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- CityPlatEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- Beljan DevelopmentEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- Burton Property GroupEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- Simpson Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
- Gilezan GlobalEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up
Frequently asked questions about Braun Property Services
- What does Braun Property Services do?
- Braun Property Services (BPS) is a Sacramento, California-based real estate services company with more than 25 years of combined property and real estate experience.
- What markets does Braun Property Services operate in?
- Braun Property Services is active in Sacramento, California.
- How many employees does Braun Property Services have?
- Braun Property Services has 2–10 employees.
