
Capital Hall Partners
2–10 employees 6 principals
Last updated
About Capital Hall Partners
Capital Hall Partners is a real estate operator. Capital Hall Partners operates in Atlanta, Georgia, Boston, Massachusetts and Chicago, Illinois. Its investment focus is on Hospitality, Industrial and Life Science.
Capital Hall Partners is a privately held real estate investment and development firm headquartered in Santa Monica, California. Founded in 2005, the company has completed 21 years of continuous operation, guided by a leadership team with over 50 years of collective industry experience. Operating with a team of 2 to 10 professionals, the firm manages regional offices in Phoenix and Boston. Its platform handles the complete real estate lifecycle, including ground-up development, construction management, structural renovation, adaptive reuse, and property repositioning. The firm focuses on value-oriented acquisitions and Qualified Opportunity Zone developments. Geographically targeting high-barrier infill markets across California, Arizona, and New England, its portfolio spans industrial facilities, creative office spaces, multifamily residential complexes, hospitality properties, and alternative commercial sectors.
Principals at Capital Hall Partners
Principal details are a Pro feature
6 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Capital Hall Partners
No recent signals captured for Capital Hall Partners yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Capital Hall Partners's project portfolio
3 projects on file · Life Science / Lab (1), Office (1), Industrial (1)
Sign up to see Capital Hall Partners's 3 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Capital Hall Partners operates in
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Boston, Massachusetts
- Chicago, Illinois
- Houston, Texas
- Las Vegas, Nevada
- Los Angeles, California (LA)
- Nashville, Tennessee
- New York City, New York
- Phoenix, Arizona
- San Diego, California
Investment themes at Capital Hall Partners
- Hospitality
- Industrial
- Life Science
- Logistics
- Multifamily - Value-Add
- Opportunity Zones
- Preferred Equity
- Standalone Retail
- Urban Office
- Workforce Housing
Capabilities
- Assemblage
- Mixed Use
- Private Equity
- Site Development
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Capital Hall Partners
- LargaVista CompaniesMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)New York City, New YorkOpportunity ZonesHospitality+6 more themes
- Cypress Equity InvestmentsMid-market tierBoston, MassachusettsChicago, Illinois+3 more marketsWorkforce HousingStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- Henderson ParkMid-market tierNew York City, New YorkHospitalityWorkforce Housing+5 more themes
- RBH GroupMid-market tierAtlanta, GeorgiaChicago, Illinois+1 more marketOpportunity ZonesHospitality+3 more themes
- Geneva GroupMid-market tierAtlanta, GeorgiaHouston, TexasWorkforce HousingIndustrial+4 more themes
- JRE PartnersMid-market tierNashville, TennesseeLos Angeles, California (LA)+3 more marketsHospitalityStandalone Retail+1 more theme
- Cole Valley PartnersMid-market tierNashville, TennesseeHouston, Texas+2 more marketsHospitalityStandalone Retail+1 more theme
- Claro DevelopmentMid-market tierAtlanta, GeorgiaChicago, Illinois+2 more marketsHospitalityStandalone Retail+1 more theme
- Trailbreak PartnersMid-market tierOpportunity ZonesHospitality+4 more themes
- Gershman PartnersMid-market tierIndustrialWorkforce Housing+4 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Capital Hall Partners
- What does Capital Hall Partners do?
- Capital Hall Partners is a privately held real estate investment and development firm headquartered in Santa Monica, California.
- What markets does Capital Hall Partners operate in?
- Capital Hall Partners is active in Atlanta, Georgia, Boston, Massachusetts, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Las Vegas, Nevada, and Los Angeles, California (LA).
- How many employees does Capital Hall Partners have?
- Capital Hall Partners has 2–10 employees.
