
DRG Property Management
Modesto, CA 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About DRG Property Management
DRG Property Management is a real estate operator headquartered in Modesto, CA. DRG Property Management operates in Stockton, California. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Ground-up and Single-family rental.
DRG Property Management is a California-based real estate services company headquartered in Modesto, serving residential and commercial property owners with full-service property management. The company operates from its office at 1600 N. Carpenter Road in Modesto and provides digital owner and tenant portals that support rent payments, maintenance requests, financial reporting, and account access. The company focuses on day-to-day property management rather than large-scale real estate development. Its services include property marketing, tenant screening, rent collection, maintenance coordination, property inspections, financial reporting, eviction coordination, and legal guidance for property owners. DRG also markets both residential and commercial rental properties, indicating experience across multiple asset types.
Principals at DRG Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at DRG Property Management
No recent signals captured for DRG Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
DRG Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for DRG Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets DRG Property Management operates in
Investment themes at DRG Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to DRG Property Management
- Banyan ResidentialEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
- Oakley GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
- Palermo Realty & DevelopmentEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upSingle-family rental
- Impact Development GroupEmerging tierStockton, CaliforniaMultifamily - Ground-up
- ARC Realty GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
- Souza Realty & DevelopmentEmerging tierStockton, CaliforniaMultifamily - Ground-up
- Squirrel Wood PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
- Texas General Partners, LLCEmerging tierMultifamily - Ground-upSingle-family rental
- AIM Development CompanyEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
- Aresa PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up
Frequently asked questions about DRG Property Management
- What does DRG Property Management do?
- DRG Property Management is a California-based real estate services company headquartered in Modesto, serving residential and commercial property owners with full-service property management.
- Where is DRG Property Management based?
- DRG Property Management is headquartered in Modesto, CA.
- What markets does DRG Property Management operate in?
- DRG Property Management is active in Stockton, California.
- How many employees does DRG Property Management have?
- DRG Property Management has 2–10 employees.
