
Noah Properties
Chicago, IL 11–50 employees 7 principals
Last updated
About Noah Properties
Noah Properties is a real estate operator headquartered in Chicago, IL. Noah Properties operates in Chicago, Illinois. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Multifamily - Ground-up and Single-Family Homes.
Noah Properties is a private real estate development firm headquartered in Schiller Park, Illinois. Founded in 2002, the company maintains 24 years of continuous industry history and operates with a dedicated team of 11 to 50 professionals. The enterprise focuses its real estate strategy on high-end luxury residential construction and mixed-use developments. Its active pipeline concentrates heavily on Chicago proper and the suburban North Shore region, directing the planning, construction, and delivery of upscale single-family homes, townhomes, condominiums, and rental communities. The company's localized portfolio features more than 500 completed residential projects. A major active development in its regional pipeline is a gated 22-acre mixed-use master community featuring 162 rental apartments, 84 townhomes, and 120 dedicated residences for active adults aged 55 and older.
Principals at Noah Properties
Principal details are a Pro feature
7 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Noah Properties
2 recent signals from the real estate trade press · latest
Sign up to see 2 signals for Noah Properties
Fund closes, leadership changes, partnerships, and new development — captured from the real estate trade press the day they happen.
Noah Properties's project portfolio
3 projects on file · Mixed-Use (1), Multifamily (1), Residential (general) (1)
Sign up to see Noah Properties's 3 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Noah Properties operates in
Investment themes at Noah Properties
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Luxury
- Site Development
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Noah Properties
- Republic Family of CompaniesEstablished tierChicago, IllinoisSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+2 more themes
- Brinshore DevelopmentEstablished tierChicago, IllinoisSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- Ellicott Development CompanyEstablished tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+2 more themes
- Rohit GroupEstablished tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Ground-up+2 more themes
- GreybrookEstablished tierMultifamily - Ground-upSingle-Family Homes+1 more theme
- Oppidan Investment CompanyEstablished tierChicago, IllinoisMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- Elm Street CommunitiesEstablished tierMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums+1 more theme
- ABS PartnersEstablished tierMultifamily - Ground-upSingle-Family Homes+1 more theme
- Sherman AssociatesEstablished tierChicago, IllinoisMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums
- EYAEstablished tierMultifamily - Ground-upCondominiums+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Noah Properties
- What does Noah Properties do?
- Noah Properties is a private real estate development firm headquartered in Schiller Park, Illinois.
- Where is Noah Properties based?
- Noah Properties is headquartered in Chicago, IL.
- What markets does Noah Properties operate in?
- Noah Properties is active in Chicago, Illinois.
- How many employees does Noah Properties have?
- Noah Properties has 11–50 employees.
