
Elite Homes
Shelbyville Rd Louisville, KY 11–50 employees 3 principals
Last updated
About Elite Homes
Elite Homes is a real estate operator headquartered in Shelbyville Rd Louisville, KY. Elite Homes operates in Louisville, Kentucky. Its investment focus is on Single-Family Homes.
Elite Homes is a Louisville, Kentucky–based residential homebuilder founded in 1976—marking 49 years in operation as of 2025. The company specializes in new construction homes across Greater Louisville-area suburbs including Crestwood, La Grange, Louisville proper, Prospect, and Fisherville. The firm offers multiple product lines, including the single‑family Serenity Series—Ranch and two‑story brick‑wrapped designs with features like Pella® windows, fireplaces, and low‑maintenance exteriors—and the two‑story Regal Series featuring granite counters, quartz baths, and elevated ceilings. Standard floor plans range from roughly 1,724 sq ft to 2,230 sq ft, while premium models such as the two‑story Jackson and 1.5‑story Vardon span about 2,743 sq ft and 2,230 sq ft respectively.
Principals at Elite Homes
Principal details are a Pro feature
3 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Elite Homes
No recent signals captured for Elite Homes yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Elite Homes's project portfolio
3 projects on file · Residential (general) (3)
Sign up to see Elite Homes's 3 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Elite Homes operates in
Investment themes at Elite Homes
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Luxury
- Site Development
Operators similar to Elite Homes
- PulteGroupInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Dream Unlimited CorporationInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Beztak PropertiesInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Capital SquareInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Clayton HomesInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Gene B. Glick CompanyInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Centex HomesInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Alter Development + RealtyInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- CentexInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
- Schumacher HomesInstitutional tierLouisville, KentuckySingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about Elite Homes
- What does Elite Homes do?
- Elite Homes is a Louisville, Kentucky–based residential homebuilder founded in 1976—marking 49 years in operation as of 2025.
- Where is Elite Homes based?
- Elite Homes is headquartered in Shelbyville Rd Louisville, KY.
- What markets does Elite Homes operate in?
- Elite Homes is active in Louisville, Kentucky.
- How many employees does Elite Homes have?
- Elite Homes has 11–50 employees.
