
Floridays Development Company
Sarasota, FL 2–10 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Floridays Development Company
Floridays Development Company is a real estate operator headquartered in Sarasota, FL. Floridays Development Company operates in Atlanta, Georgia, Austin, Texas and Cape Coral-Fort Myers, Florida. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Hospitality and Multifamily - Ground-up.
Floridays Development Company, founded in 1990 and headquartered in Sarasota, Florida, is a real-estate development firm with over 30 years in operation. The company develops multi-family residential communities (both apartments and condominiums), hospitality properties (branded and independent hotels), and single-family subdivision developments. Geographically, Floridays focuses on Florida, the Southeastern United States and Texas for its multifamily programs, and in hotel and subdivision development primarily in Florida. Examples of their scale of development include a 432-unit resort community in Orlando completed in 2005, and 316- and 317-unit waterfront apartment communities in the Rowlett/Rockwall, Texas market.
Principals at Floridays Development Company
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Floridays Development Company
No recent signals captured for Floridays Development Company yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Floridays Development Company's project portfolio
2 projects on file · Hospitality (2)
Sign up to see Floridays Development Company's 2 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Floridays Development Company operates in
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Austin, Texas
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, Florida
- Columbia, South Carolina
- Dallas, Texas
- Naples-Marco Island, Florida
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida
- Orlando, Florida
- Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, Florida
- Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida
Investment themes at Floridays Development Company
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Economic Development
- Environmental Remediation
- Public-private partnerships
- Site Development
- Transit-oriented development
Operators similar to Floridays Development Company
- The Ferber CompanyEstablished tierDallas, TexasAtlanta, Georgia+7 more marketsHospitalityCondominiums
- CASTOEstablished tierAtlanta, GeorgiaCape Coral-Fort Myers, Florida+2 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up+2 more themes
- Asana PartnersEstablished tierDallas, TexasAtlanta, Georgia+4 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up
- Barclay GroupEstablished tierNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FloridaAustin, Texas+5 more marketsMultifamily - Ground-up
- SJC VenturesEstablished tierAtlanta, GeorgiaCape Coral-Fort Myers, Florida+5 more marketsMultifamily - Ground-up
- Halstatt Real Estate PartnersEstablished tierCape Coral-Fort Myers, FloridaOrlando, Florida+3 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- Westmount Realty CapitalEstablished tierDallas, TexasAtlanta, Georgia+3 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- The Sports Facilities CompaniesEstablished tierAtlanta, GeorgiaOrlando, Florida+4 more marketsHospitality
- WMG DevelopmentEstablished tierAtlanta, GeorgiaOrlando, Florida+5 more markets
- Flournoy Development GroupEstablished tierAtlanta, GeorgiaOrlando, Florida+3 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up
Frequently asked questions about Floridays Development Company
- What does Floridays Development Company do?
- Floridays Development Company, founded in 1990 and headquartered in Sarasota, Florida, is a real-estate development firm with over 30 years in operation.
- Where is Floridays Development Company based?
- Floridays Development Company is headquartered in Sarasota, FL.
- What markets does Floridays Development Company operate in?
- Floridays Development Company is active in Atlanta, Georgia, Austin, Texas, Cape Coral-Fort Myers, Florida, Columbia, South Carolina, Dallas, Texas, and Naples-Marco Island, Florida.
- How many employees does Floridays Development Company have?
- Floridays Development Company has 2–10 employees.
