
Mosites Construction & Development Company
201–500 employees 10 principals
Last updated
About Mosites Construction & Development Company
Mosites Construction & Development Company is a real estate operator. Mosites Construction & Development Company operates in Charleston, West Virginia and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Its investment focus is on Affordable Housing, Condominiums and Data Centers.
Mosites Construction & Development Company, founded in 1959 by Steven T. Mosites Sr., has been operating for over 65 years. The company manages a diversified real estate portfolio exceeding 2 million square feet, including office buildings, national restaurant chain leases, retail shopping centers, and light industrial and warehouse facilities. Additionally, Mosites controls over 600 acres of land designated for light industrial parks, office and research parks, and future development sites in Pennsylvania, West Virginia, and Florida. Prominent clients include Westinghouse, Bayer Corporation, Nabisco, Kmart, and Wal-Mart. The company offers services such as development, construction, value engineering, consulting, leasing, build-to-suit, and property management.
Principals at Mosites Construction & Development Company
Principal details are a Pro feature
10 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Mosites Construction & Development Company
No recent signals captured for Mosites Construction & Development Company yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Mosites Construction & Development Company's project portfolio
3 projects on file · Mixed-Use (2), Institutional / Civic (1)
Sign up to see Mosites Construction & Development Company's 3 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Mosites Construction & Development Company operates in
Investment themes at Mosites Construction & Development Company
- Affordable Housing
- Condominiums
- Data Centers
- Hospitality
- Industrial
- Infrastructure
- Logistics
- Medical Office & Healthcare
- Multifamily - Core
- Multifamily - Ground-up
- Multifamily - Value-Add
- Schools
- Standalone Retail
- Student Housing
- Suburban Office
- Urban Office
- Workforce Housing
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Construction Management
- Mixed Use
- Public-private partnerships
- Transit-oriented development
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Mosites Construction & Development Company
- Saunders ConstructionEstablished tierSchoolsWorkforce Housing+13 more themes
- The Daimler GroupEstablished tierWorkforce HousingIndustrial+11 more themes
- Oppidan Investment CompanyEstablished tierPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaIndustrialStandalone Retail+9 more themes
- Buligo CapitalEstablished tierWorkforce HousingIndustrial+10 more themes
- Ellicott Development CompanyEstablished tierIndustrialWorkforce Housing+10 more themes
- Westmount Realty CapitalEstablished tierWorkforce HousingIndustrial+10 more themes
- IRA CapitalEstablished tierWorkforce HousingIndustrial+9 more themes
- NTS Development CompanyEstablished tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+9 more themes
- Edge Realty PartnersEstablished tierWorkforce HousingIndustrial+8 more themes
- ABS PartnersEstablished tierPittsburgh, PennsylvaniaStandalone RetailUrban Office+7 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Mosites Construction & Development Company
- What does Mosites Construction & Development Company do?
- Mosites Construction & Development Company, founded in 1959 by Steven T.
- What markets does Mosites Construction & Development Company operate in?
- Mosites Construction & Development Company is active in Charleston, West Virginia and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
- How many employees does Mosites Construction & Development Company have?
- Mosites Construction & Development Company has 201–500 employees.
