
NVR Inc
201–500 employees 12 principals
Last updated
About NVR Inc
NVR Inc is a real estate operator. NVR Inc operates in Akron, Ohio, Atlanta, Georgia and Baltimore, Maryland. Its investment focus is on Condominiums and Single-Family Homes.
NVR Inc. is a prominent residential real estate development and construction company founded in 1980, operating for 46 years as a key industry player. The company is supported by an experienced workforce specializing in high-quality craftsmanship, customer satisfaction, and residential building. The corporation concentrates its business model on residential construction, specializing in single-family homes, townhomes, and condominiums. Its portfolio features an extensive track record totaling over 578,000 homes built since its inception, establishing the enterprise as one of the largest homebuilders in the United States. Geographically, the organization targets residential real estate markets across multiple regions, with active operations spanning the Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, and Southeast regions of the country.
Principals at NVR Inc
Principal details are a Pro feature
12 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at NVR Inc
No recent signals captured for NVR Inc yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
NVR Inc's project portfolio
5 projects on file · Multifamily (3), Residential (general) (2)
Sign up to see NVR Inc's 5 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets NVR Inc operates in
- Akron, Ohio
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Buffalo, New York
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Charlotte, North Carolina
- Charlottesville, Virginia
- Chicago, Illinois
- Cincinnati, Ohio
- Cleveland, Ohio
- Columbia, South Carolina
- Columbus, Ohio
- Dayton, Ohio
- Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, Florida
- Greenville-Anderson, South Carolina
- Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
- Indianapolis, Indiana
- Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
- Nashville, Tennessee
- New York City, New York
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida
- Orlando, Florida
- Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, Pennsylvania-Delaware
- Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Port St. Lucie, Florida
- Raleigh-Durham, North Carolina (Research Triangle Park - RTP)
- Richmond, Virginia
- Rochester, New York
- Spartanburg, SC
- Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida
- Virginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, Virginia
- Washington DC
- Wilmington, North Carolina
Investment themes at NVR Inc
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Site Development
Operators similar to NVR Inc
- Agree RealtyInstitutional tierDeltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FloridaCleveland, Ohio+22 more markets
- SunCap Property GroupInstitutional tierWilmington, North CarolinaBuffalo, New York+20 more marketsSingle-Family Homes
- PulteGroupInstitutional tierWilmington, North CarolinaNashville, Tennessee+18 more marketsSingle-Family Homes
- SROA CapitalInstitutional tierWashington DCWilmington, North Carolina+19 more markets
- Morgan PropertiesInstitutional tierNashville, TennesseeBuffalo, New York+18 more markets
- ClaycoInstitutional tierWilmington, North CarolinaNashville, Tennessee+17 more marketsCondominiums
- Brennan Investment GroupInstitutional tierNashville, TennesseeAtlanta, Georgia+17 more markets
- Kimco Realty CorporationInstitutional tierNashville, TennesseeAtlanta, Georgia+17 more markets
- Kite Realty Group TrustInstitutional tierWilmington, North CarolinaNashville, Tennessee+17 more markets
- The NRP GroupInstitutional tierWilmington, North CarolinaBuffalo, New York+15 more marketsSingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about NVR Inc
- What does NVR Inc do?
- NVR Inc.
- What markets does NVR Inc operate in?
- NVR Inc is active in Akron, Ohio, Atlanta, Georgia, Baltimore, Maryland, Buffalo, New York, Charleston, South Carolina, and Charlotte, North Carolina.
- How many employees does NVR Inc have?
- NVR Inc has 201–500 employees.
