
PacVentures, Inc.
11–50 employees 4 principals
Last updated
About PacVentures, Inc.
PacVentures, Inc. is a real estate operator. PacVentures, Inc. operates in Albuquerque, New Mexico, Austin, Texas and Boise, Idaho. Its investment focus is on Hospitality, Industrial and Logistics.
PacVentures, Inc. is a privately held commercial real estate investment and development firm based in San Diego, California. Founded in 1995, the company has roughly 11–50 employees and has been active in commercial real estate for about 30 years. It focuses on acquisitions, development, leasing, asset management, and dispositions, with significant principal involvement in each stage of execution. The firm’s core property types include industrial, retail, and office assets across the Southwestern United States. PacVentures also states that it has invested across major commercial categories, including multifamily, and its principals have completed more than 80 transactions totaling about 3.7 million square feet across states such as California, Arizona, Texas, Utah, and Oklahoma. PacVentures and its principals have been involved in approximately $300 million in acquisitions, with about $150 million still under management. Its operating model centers on value-add investing, redevelopment, repositioning, and hands-on execution designed to improve asset performance and long-term value.
Principals at PacVentures, Inc.
Principal details are a Pro feature
4 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at PacVentures, Inc.
No recent signals captured for PacVentures, Inc. yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
PacVentures, Inc.'s project portfolio
No projects on file for PacVentures, Inc. yet.
Markets and themes
Markets PacVentures, Inc. operates in
- Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Austin, Texas
- Boise, Idaho
- Bozeman, Montana
- Dallas, Texas
- Fort Collins-Greeley, Colorado
- Honolulu, Hawaii
- Indianapolis, Indiana
- Killeen-Temple, Texas
- Laredo, Texas
- McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, Texas
- Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Phoenix, Arizona
- San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)
- San Diego, California
- San Francisco - Oakland Bay Area, California
- Tucson, Arizona
Investment themes at PacVentures, Inc.
- Hospitality
- Industrial
- Logistics
- Multifamily - Ground-up
- Multifamily - Value-Add
- Self-Storage
- Single-Family Homes
- Small-Bay Industrial
- Standalone Retail
- Suburban Office
- Urban Office
- Workforce Housing
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Construction Management
- Site Development
Operators similar to PacVentures, Inc.
- The Sports Facilities CompaniesEstablished tierOklahoma City, OklahomaHonolulu, Hawaii+12 more marketsHospitalityStandalone Retail
- Edge Realty PartnersEstablished tierTucson, ArizonaDallas, Texas+4 more marketsSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Ground-up+6 more themes
- IRA CapitalEstablished tierDallas, TexasSan Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)+3 more marketsHospitalityMultifamily - Ground-up+6 more themes
- Westmount Realty CapitalEstablished tierDallas, TexasAustin, Texas+1 more marketWorkforce HousingIndustrial+8 more themes
- SHOP CompaniesEstablished tierBozeman, MontanaDallas, Texas+4 more marketsIndustrialStandalone Retail+5 more themes
- Oppidan Investment CompanyEstablished tierBoise, IdahoSan Francisco - Oakland Bay Area, California+4 more marketsIndustrialStandalone Retail+4 more themes
- AscentrisEstablished tierSan Francisco - Oakland Bay Area, CaliforniaDallas, Texas+4 more marketsIndustrialStandalone Retail+4 more themes
- Regent PropertiesEstablished tierDallas, TexasSan Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)+4 more marketsStandalone RetailUrban Office+4 more themes
- Wentworth PropertyEstablished tierBoise, IdahoTucson, Arizona+4 more marketsIndustrialLogistics+4 more themes
- The Keith CorporationEstablished tierDallas, TexasSan Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)+2 more marketsIndustrialStandalone Retail+5 more themes
Frequently asked questions about PacVentures, Inc.
- What does PacVentures, Inc. do?
- PacVentures, Inc.
- What markets does PacVentures, Inc. operate in?
- PacVentures, Inc. is active in Albuquerque, New Mexico, Austin, Texas, Boise, Idaho, Bozeman, Montana, Dallas, Texas, and Fort Collins-Greeley, Colorado.
- How many employees does PacVentures, Inc. have?
- PacVentures, Inc. has 11–50 employees.
