
PMI Northeast Atlanta
Suwanee, GA 11–50 employees 4 principals
Last updated
About PMI Northeast Atlanta
PMI Northeast Atlanta is a real estate operator headquartered in Suwanee, GA. PMI Northeast Atlanta operates in Atlanta, Georgia. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Multifamily - Core and Single-family rental.
PMI Northeast Atlanta is a Suwanee, Georgia-based real estate asset management and brokerage business founded in 2016. LinkedIn lists the company at 11–50 employees and shows 9 associated employees, while the office operates as an independently owned Property Management Inc. franchise. The company focuses primarily on association management for homeowners associations, property owners associations, condominium associations, and commercial property associations. Its services include financial reporting, assessment collection, compliance inspections, maintenance coordination, board support, document management, budgeting, and community communications, along with residential real estate brokerage for buyers and sellers. PMI Northeast Atlanta serves Gwinnett, Forsyth, Hall, North Fulton, and surrounding counties, including Sugar Hill, Suwanee, Buford, Johns Creek, Cumming, Gainesville, Alpharetta, Duluth, and Lawrenceville. The business has operated for about 10 years and is part of an Atlanta-area PMI network with more than 15 franchise locations supporting property management and real estate services across the broader metro region and beyond.
Principals at PMI Northeast Atlanta
Principal details are a Pro feature
4 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at PMI Northeast Atlanta
No recent signals captured for PMI Northeast Atlanta yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
PMI Northeast Atlanta's project portfolio
No projects on file for PMI Northeast Atlanta yet.
Markets and themes
Markets PMI Northeast Atlanta operates in
Investment themes at PMI Northeast Atlanta
Capabilities
- Asset Management
Operators similar to PMI Northeast Atlanta
- PMI Southern StatesEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+3 more themes
- MasterKey Property Management LLCEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+3 more themes
- Seacoast Property Management Inc.Emerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+3 more themes
- Beljan DevelopmentEmerging tierUrban OfficeCondominiums+2 more themes
- PMI Smart ChoiceEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+2 more themes
- PMI BeltlineEmerging tierAtlanta, GeorgiaMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- CENTURY 21 Myers RealtyEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+2 more themes
- HCO PropertiesEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSingle-family rental+2 more themes
- Your Intown HomeEmerging tierAtlanta, GeorgiaMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Simpson Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about PMI Northeast Atlanta
- What does PMI Northeast Atlanta do?
- PMI Northeast Atlanta is a Suwanee, Georgia-based real estate asset management and brokerage business founded in 2016.
- Where is PMI Northeast Atlanta based?
- PMI Northeast Atlanta is headquartered in Suwanee, GA.
- What markets does PMI Northeast Atlanta operate in?
- PMI Northeast Atlanta is active in Atlanta, Georgia.
- How many employees does PMI Northeast Atlanta have?
- PMI Northeast Atlanta has 11–50 employees.
