
PMI Pinellas
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About PMI Pinellas
PMI Pinellas is a real estate operator. PMI Pinellas operates in Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Industrial and Multifamily - Core.
PMI Pinellas is a locally owned, independently operated property management and real estate services company based in Trinity, Florida, serving the Palm Harbor area and clients across Pinellas and Pasco counties. The business operates through SIL Management LLC, which was formed on December 15, 2016, giving the company about 9 years of operating history as of 2026. The firm focuses on 4 primary service lines: residential property management, commercial property management, short-term and vacation rental management, and real estate brokerage. Its services include leasing, tenant screening, rent collection, maintenance coordination, accounting and financial reporting, vacancy marketing, and support for property acquisitions and sales. PMI Pinellas lists 2 managers, Yosvani Ledo and Paul Arrington, and operates from 9886 Trumpet Vine Loop in Trinity. As a PMI franchise, it also draws on a broader property-management platform that reports more than $5 billion of residential assets under management across its wider national network.
Principals at PMI Pinellas
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at PMI Pinellas
No recent signals captured for PMI Pinellas yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
PMI Pinellas's project portfolio
No projects on file for PMI Pinellas yet.
Markets and themes
Markets PMI Pinellas operates in
Investment themes at PMI Pinellas
- Condominiums
- Industrial
- Multifamily - Core
- Short-term rental
- Single-family rental
- Standalone Retail
- Suburban Office
- Urban Office
Capabilities
- Asset Management
Operators similar to PMI Pinellas
- PMI CrossroadsMid-market tierSuburban OfficeMultifamily - Core+5 more themes
- Poverni Sheikh GroupMid-market tierTampa - St. Petersburg, FloridaIndustrialStandalone Retail+3 more themes
- Strada Investment GroupMid-market tierStandalone RetailUrban Office+3 more themes
- The Town Lake CompanyMid-market tierSingle-family rentalIndustrial+3 more themes
- Goodier PropertiesMid-market tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+3 more themes
- Northern GroupMid-market tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+3 more themes
- Weathervane InvestmentsMid-market tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+3 more themes
- Potomac Development Group (PDG)Mid-market tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- Third Space Properties Inc.Mid-market tierIndustrialStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- Turner Brothers Real EstateMid-market tierSingle-family rentalStandalone Retail+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about PMI Pinellas
- What does PMI Pinellas do?
- PMI Pinellas is a locally owned, independently operated property management and real estate services company based in Trinity, Florida, serving the Palm Harbor area and clients across Pinellas and Pasco counties.
- What markets does PMI Pinellas operate in?
- PMI Pinellas is active in Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida.
- How many employees does PMI Pinellas have?
- PMI Pinellas has 2–10 employees.
