
Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
2–10 employees 8 principals
Last updated
About Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) is a real estate operator. Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) operates in Los Angeles, California (LA), Sacramento, California and San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire). Its investment focus is on Industrial, Logistics and Multifamily - Ground-up.
Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) is a Southern California–based real estate investment and development firm with headquarters in Newport Beach, founded in 2007. The company’s leadership team—comprised of two principals—manages both acquisitions and development activities. Clutch reports indicate the firm has 2–9 employees. Over the past 30+ years, REDA’s partners have overseen entitlement, development, leasing, and sales totaling 15 million square feet of industrial, office, and logistics space, with a stabilized valuation exceeding $7 billion. They also direct significant equity investment—nearly $786 million—into projects with a present value around $4.1 billion.
Principals at Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
Principal details are a Pro feature
8 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
No recent signals captured for Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)'s project portfolio
2 projects on file · Multifamily (2)
Sign up to see Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)'s 2 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) operates in
- Los Angeles, California (LA)
- Sacramento, California
- San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)
- San Diego, California
Investment themes at Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
Capabilities
- Brokerage
- Construction Management
- Economic Development
- High-Rise
- Mixed Use
- Site Development
- Transit-oriented development
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
- Poverni Sheikh GroupMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)IndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Yellow Iron Real EstateMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)IndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Artisan VenturesMid-market tierSan Diego, CaliforniaLos Angeles, California (LA)IndustrialLogistics+1 more theme
- LargaVista CompaniesMid-market tierLos Angeles, California (LA)IndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Henderson ParkMid-market tierSan Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire)IndustrialLogistics+1 more theme
- Potomac Development Group (PDG)Mid-market tierIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Third Space Properties Inc.Mid-market tierIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- CSW DevelopmentMid-market tierIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Forza Commercial Real EstateMid-market tierIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Gershman PartnersMid-market tierIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Real Estate Development Associates (REDA)
- What does Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) do?
- Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) is a Southern California–based real estate investment and development firm with headquarters in Newport Beach, founded in 2007.
- What markets does Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) operate in?
- Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) is active in Los Angeles, California (LA), Sacramento, California, San Bernardino-Riverside-Ontario, California (Inland Empire), and San Diego, California.
- How many employees does Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) have?
- Real Estate Development Associates (REDA) has 2–10 employees.
