
Willcoxon Properties, LLC
Bellefontaine, OH 2–10 employees 5 principals
Last updated
About Willcoxon Properties, LLC
Willcoxon Properties, LLC is a real estate operator headquartered in Bellefontaine, OH. Willcoxon Properties, LLC operates in Montgomery, Alabama. Its investment focus is on Covered Land & Land Banking, Medical Office & Healthcare and Opportunity Zones.
Willcoxon Properties, LLC is a boutique commercial real estate and investment firm headquartered in Montgomery, Alabama. Founded in 1999, the company has operated for over 27 years, specializing in commercial brokerage, ground-up development, and professional property management. The firm's operations encompass full-lifecycle asset execution, including tenant representation, strategic land planning, urban revitalization projects, and leasing services. Its core expertise centers on commercial and retail properties, with an emphasis on neighborhood shopping center optimization and urban infill developments across central and regional Alabama markets. The organization maintains an active regional portfolio featuring diverse asset classes. Its managed properties and project pipeline include downtown professional and medical office buildings ranging from compact suites to multi-thousand-square-foot facilities, industrial warehouse spaces equipped with rail access, large acreage development parcels scaling up to nearly 300 acres, and grocery- or retail-anchored shopping centers such as the Faircourt Shopping Center.
Principals at Willcoxon Properties, LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
5 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Willcoxon Properties, LLC
No recent signals captured for Willcoxon Properties, LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Willcoxon Properties, LLC's project portfolio
1 project on file · Retail (1)
Sign up to see Willcoxon Properties, LLC's 1 project on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Willcoxon Properties, LLC operates in
Investment themes at Willcoxon Properties, LLC
- Covered Land & Land Banking
- Medical Office & Healthcare
- Opportunity Zones
- Standalone Retail
- Suburban Office
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Economic Development
- Site Development
Operators similar to Willcoxon Properties, LLC
- Simpson Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+3 more themes
- MECA Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- TOPO PropertiesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- ARES LLCEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Oak Realty Group, Inc.Emerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Caves Valley PartnersEmerging tierCovered Land & Land BankingStandalone Retail+2 more themes
- Alignment Realty CapitalEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Davis CommercialEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- HY VenturesEmerging tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Koul Properties, Inc.Emerging tierMontgomery, AlabamaMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+1 more theme
Frequently asked questions about Willcoxon Properties, LLC
- What does Willcoxon Properties, LLC do?
- Willcoxon Properties, LLC is a boutique commercial real estate and investment firm headquartered in Montgomery, Alabama.
- Where is Willcoxon Properties, LLC based?
- Willcoxon Properties, LLC is headquartered in Bellefontaine, OH.
- What markets does Willcoxon Properties, LLC operate in?
- Willcoxon Properties, LLC is active in Montgomery, Alabama.
- How many employees does Willcoxon Properties, LLC have?
- Willcoxon Properties, LLC has 2–10 employees.
