
Legacy Properties, LLC
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Legacy Properties, LLC
Legacy Properties, LLC is a real estate operator. Legacy Properties, LLC operates in Boston, Massachusetts.
UNLimited RE is a Colorado-based residential property management company serving Metro Denver, Castle Rock, Colorado Springs, and surrounding Front Range communities. The company has operated in the home rental industry since 2014, giving it approximately 12 years of operating history as of 2026. UNLimited RE is a regional property management firm with offices in Golden and Castle Rock and a team of licensed real estate and property management professionals. The company focuses primarily on managing residential investment properties for third-party owners rather than real estate sales. Its services include rental marketing across 20+ websites, tenant placement and screening, rent collection, property inspections, financial reporting, maintenance coordination, legal compliance, and eviction management. UNLimited RE manages long-term rentals and works with individual landlords and real estate investors across numerous Colorado communities. Its management fees range from 8% to 9% of collected rent depending on the number of properties managed.
Principals at Legacy Properties, LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Legacy Properties, LLC
No recent signals captured for Legacy Properties, LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Legacy Properties, LLC's project portfolio
No projects on file for Legacy Properties, LLC yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Legacy Properties, LLC operates in
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Legacy Properties, LLC
- Quartz PropertiesEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Dogwood Industrial PropertiesEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Invent Development PartnersEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Brefrank EnterprisesEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Copper MillEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Creative Development PartnersEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Elevated BostonEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- NBM EquitiesEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- Commonwealth Development PartnersEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
- DVM Housing PartnersEmerging tierBoston, Massachusetts
Frequently asked questions about Legacy Properties, LLC
- What does Legacy Properties, LLC do?
- UNLimited RE is a Colorado-based residential property management company serving Metro Denver, Castle Rock, Colorado Springs, and surrounding Front Range communities.
- What markets does Legacy Properties, LLC operate in?
- Legacy Properties, LLC is active in Boston, Massachusetts.
- How many employees does Legacy Properties, LLC have?
- Legacy Properties, LLC has 2–10 employees.
