
Limestone Investments LLC
Las Vegas, NV 11–50 employees 3 principals
Last updated
About Limestone Investments LLC
Limestone Investments LLC is a real estate operator headquartered in Las Vegas, NV. Limestone Investments LLC operates in Las Vegas, Nevada. Its investment focus is on Multifamily - Core, Short-term rental and Single-Family Homes.
Limestone Investments is a private residential real estate investment and home-buying enterprise headquartered in Frankfort, Kentucky. Operating with over 20 years of real estate experience under leadership including Owner Joe Johnson, the firm serves as a localized investor and property wholesaler across Central Kentucky. The enterprise specializes in direct residential property acquisition, rehabilitation, resale, rental ownership, and wholesaling. Focusing on off-market residential acquisitions, its operational scope includes purchasing distressed, vacant, inherited, or foreclosure-risk homes directly for cash without agent fees or owner repairs. The firm retains select acquired properties as long-term rental holdings, renovates homes for market resale, and wholesales property investment opportunities to private real estate investors. Operating across Central Kentucky submarkets—including Frankfort, Georgetown, Lawrenceburg, Shelbyville, Owenton, Versailles, and Lexington—the company serves property owners and regional housing investors. Its corporate office is located at 305 Wilkinson Street in Frankfort, Kentucky. Completion Date: October 23, 2026.
Principals at Limestone Investments LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
3 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Limestone Investments LLC
No recent signals captured for Limestone Investments LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Limestone Investments LLC's project portfolio
No projects on file for Limestone Investments LLC yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Limestone Investments LLC operates in
Investment themes at Limestone Investments LLC
Capabilities
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Limestone Investments LLC
- Synergistic Property Management, LLCEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- PMI Solis PropertiesEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- PMI Southwest FloridaEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- The Source Property ManagementEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- MPC Property ManagementEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core+1 more theme
- PMI Metro LakesEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Red Rock Property Management, LLCEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-family rental+1 more theme
- Select Rental ServicesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalMultifamily - Core+1 more theme
- CityPlatEmerging tierMultifamily - CoreSingle-Family Homes
- Quartz PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about Limestone Investments LLC
- What does Limestone Investments LLC do?
- Limestone Investments is a private residential real estate investment and home-buying enterprise headquartered in Frankfort, Kentucky.
- Where is Limestone Investments LLC based?
- Limestone Investments LLC is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.
- What markets does Limestone Investments LLC operate in?
- Limestone Investments LLC is active in Las Vegas, Nevada.
- How many employees does Limestone Investments LLC have?
- Limestone Investments LLC has 11–50 employees.
