
Miller Elite Management, LLC
Fernandina Beach, FL 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Miller Elite Management, LLC
Miller Elite Management, LLC is a real estate operator headquartered in Fernandina Beach, FL. Miller Elite Management, LLC operates in Jacksonville, Florida. Its investment focus is on Condominiums, Single-Family Homes and Single-family rental.
Miller Elite Management is a boutique, full-service residential property management company based in Fernandina Beach, Florida, serving rental property owners and tenants throughout Nassau County. The current ownership acquired the property management business alongside its real estate brokerage in 2022, giving the firm approximately 4 years under its present ownership as of 2026. Its primary markets include Fernandina Beach, Yulee, Callahan, and the Amelia Island area. The company focuses primarily on managing single-family homes, condominiums, and other residential rental properties for third-party owners. Services include rental marketing and leasing, tenant screening, rent collection, lease administration, property inspections, maintenance coordination, financial reporting, and eviction management. Miller Elite Management operates as a small, locally focused property manager, with third-party data indicating approximately 2–10 employees. The company uses online owner and tenant portals for payments, maintenance requests, accounting, and monthly financial reporting, combining local property management operations with technology-based administrative services.
Principals at Miller Elite Management, LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Miller Elite Management, LLC
No recent signals captured for Miller Elite Management, LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Miller Elite Management, LLC's project portfolio
No projects on file for Miller Elite Management, LLC yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Miller Elite Management, LLC operates in
Investment themes at Miller Elite Management, LLC
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Miller Elite Management, LLC
- Supra Property ManagementEmerging tierJacksonville, FloridaSingle-family rentalCondominiums
- ARC Realty GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes+1 more theme
- CRC Development LLCEmerging tierSingle-family rentalCondominiums+1 more theme
- Neighbors & Associates, Inc.Emerging tierSingle-family rentalCondominiums+1 more theme
- Trinity Development Partners (Florida)Emerging tierJacksonville, FloridaSingle-Family HomesSingle-family rental
- 1 Realty Management, LLCEmerging tierJacksonville, FloridaSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Quartz PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Tamson DevelopmentsEmerging tierCondominiumsSingle-Family Homes
- Trevato Development GroupEmerging tierJacksonville, FloridaCondominiums
- Palermo Realty & DevelopmentEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about Miller Elite Management, LLC
- What does Miller Elite Management, LLC do?
- Miller Elite Management is a boutique, full-service residential property management company based in Fernandina Beach, Florida, serving rental property owners and tenants throughout Nassau County.
- Where is Miller Elite Management, LLC based?
- Miller Elite Management, LLC is headquartered in Fernandina Beach, FL.
- What markets does Miller Elite Management, LLC operate in?
- Miller Elite Management, LLC is active in Jacksonville, Florida.
- How many employees does Miller Elite Management, LLC have?
- Miller Elite Management, LLC has 2–10 employees.
