
Rechler Equity Partners
Plainview, NY 51–200 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Rechler Equity Partners
Rechler Equity Partners is a real estate operator headquartered in Plainview, NY. Rechler Equity Partners operates in New York City, New York. Its investment focus is on Industrial, Life Science and Logistics.
Rechler Equity Partners is a privately held real estate development and investment firm headquartered in Plainview, Long Island, New York. Over more than 60 years of operation, the company has built, managed, leased, and sold projects across the industrial, office, retail, multifamily residential, and mixed-use sectors. Its portfolio size currently spans about 6 million square feet of commercial real estate under direct management and its leaders have overseen development of more than 25 million square feet over their careers. The firm is especially active in Long Island and the New York Tri-State area.
Principals at Rechler Equity Partners
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Rechler Equity Partners
1 recent signal from the real estate trade press · latest
Sign up to see 1 signal for Rechler Equity Partners
Fund closes, leadership changes, partnerships, and new development — captured from the real estate trade press the day they happen.
Rechler Equity Partners's project portfolio
No projects on file for Rechler Equity Partners yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Rechler Equity Partners operates in
Investment themes at Rechler Equity Partners
Capabilities
- Construction Management
- Economic Development
- Environmental Remediation
- Private Equity
- Public-private partnerships
- Technology-forward
- Transit-oriented development
Operators similar to Rechler Equity Partners
- Cummings PropertiesEstablished tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+3 more themes
- The Keith CorporationEstablished tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+3 more themes
- IRA CapitalEstablished tierNew York City, New YorkIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- FoxRock PropertiesEstablished tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+3 more themes
- Simone Development CompaniesEstablished tierNew York City, New YorkMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Buligo CapitalEstablished tierNew York City, New YorkIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- The Bulfinch CompaniesEstablished tierMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+3 more themes
- Saunders ConstructionEstablished tierIndustrialLogistics+3 more themes
- Taconic PartnersEstablished tierNew York City, New YorkIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
- Alliance Partners HPEstablished tierNew York City, New YorkIndustrialLogistics+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Rechler Equity Partners
- What does Rechler Equity Partners do?
- Rechler Equity Partners is a privately held real estate development and investment firm headquartered in Plainview, Long Island, New York.
- Where is Rechler Equity Partners based?
- Rechler Equity Partners is headquartered in Plainview, NY.
- What markets does Rechler Equity Partners operate in?
- Rechler Equity Partners is active in New York City, New York.
- How many employees does Rechler Equity Partners have?
- Rechler Equity Partners has 51–200 employees.
