
Riviera Point Invest+Develop
Miramar, FL 11–50 employees 4 principals
Last updated
About Riviera Point Invest+Develop
Riviera Point Invest+Develop is a real estate operator headquartered in Miramar, FL. Riviera Point Invest+Develop operates in Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida, Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida and Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. Its investment focus is on Hospitality, Medical Office & Healthcare and Suburban Office.
Riviera Point Invest + Develop is a commercial real estate development and investment company headquartered in Miramar, Florida. Founded over 16 years ago, the enterprise specializes in financing, developing, and operating commercial real estate projects across the United States. The company's primary asset focus centers on office buildings and hospitality properties. Its portfolio features prominent developments such as the Radisson Red Miami Airport Hotel, a 157-room property that opened in July 2021, and the TRYP by Wyndham Orlando Hotel, completed near SeaWorld Orlando. Collectively, the leadership team and organization have developed more than 1.4 million square feet of commercial properties throughout Florida. These completed developments represent a cumulative market value exceeding 140 million dollars.
Principals at Riviera Point Invest+Develop
Principal details are a Pro feature
4 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Riviera Point Invest+Develop
No recent signals captured for Riviera Point Invest+Develop yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Riviera Point Invest+Develop's project portfolio
5 projects on file · Hospitality (4), Office (1)
Sign up to see Riviera Point Invest+Develop's 5 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Riviera Point Invest+Develop operates in
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida
- Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida
- Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida
- Orlando, Florida
Investment themes at Riviera Point Invest+Develop
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Economic Development
- Mixed Use
- Private Equity
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Riviera Point Invest+Develop
- The Sports Facilities CompaniesEstablished tierMyrtle Beach, South CarolinaLakeland-Winter Haven, Florida+3 more marketsHospitality
- The Ferber CompanyEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida+2 more marketsSuburban OfficeHospitality
- Barclay GroupEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida+2 more marketsMedical Office & Healthcare
- Buligo CapitalEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaMyrtle Beach, South CarolinaMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+1 more theme
- Allen Morris CompanyEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida+1 more marketMedical Office & HealthcareHospitality
- Boos DevelopmentEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaNorth Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida+2 more marketsMedical Office & Healthcare
- The Keith CorporationEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+1 more theme
- ABS PartnersEstablished tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office+1 more theme
- FoxRock PropertiesEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaMedical Office & HealthcareSuburban Office
- Summit Real Estate GroupEstablished tierOrlando, FloridaMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaSuburban OfficeHospitality
Frequently asked questions about Riviera Point Invest+Develop
- What does Riviera Point Invest+Develop do?
- Riviera Point Invest + Develop is a commercial real estate development and investment company headquartered in Miramar, Florida.
- Where is Riviera Point Invest+Develop based?
- Riviera Point Invest+Develop is headquartered in Miramar, FL.
- What markets does Riviera Point Invest+Develop operate in?
- Riviera Point Invest+Develop is active in Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida, Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, Florida, and Orlando, Florida.
- How many employees does Riviera Point Invest+Develop have?
- Riviera Point Invest+Develop has 11–50 employees.
