
Valley Property Management
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Valley Property Management
Valley Property Management is a real estate operator. Valley Property Management operates in Boise, Idaho. Its investment focus is on Single-Family Homes and Single-family rental.
Valley Property Management (VPM) is a Meridian, Idaho-based third-party property management company that has served the Treasure Valley since 1999, giving it approximately 27 years of operating history. The company provides full-service management for homeowners’ associations (HOAs) and residential rental properties owned by individual and investment-property owners. VPM’s rental management services include leasing, tenant screening, rent collection, accounting, property inspections, maintenance coordination, lease renewals, and 24-hour emergency services. For HOAs, the company handles bookkeeping, dues collection, financial reporting, CC&R administration, vendor contracts, common-area inspections, maintenance coordination, and administrative support for association boards.
Principals at Valley Property Management
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Valley Property Management
No recent signals captured for Valley Property Management yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Valley Property Management's project portfolio
No projects on file for Valley Property Management yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Valley Property Management operates in
Investment themes at Valley Property Management
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Brokerage
Operators similar to Valley Property Management
- Quartz PropertiesEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Palermo Realty & DevelopmentEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Synergistic Property Management, LLCEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- ARC Realty GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Hodges & Fooshee Realty Inc.Emerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- Texas General Partners, LLCEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- AIM Development CompanyEmerging tierBoise, IdahoSingle-family rental
- Balcara GroupEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- BonavicEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
- CRC Development LLCEmerging tierSingle-family rentalSingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about Valley Property Management
- What does Valley Property Management do?
- Valley Property Management (VPM) is a Meridian, Idaho-based third-party property management company that has served the Treasure Valley since 1999, giving it approximately 27 years of operating history.
- What markets does Valley Property Management operate in?
- Valley Property Management is active in Boise, Idaho.
- How many employees does Valley Property Management have?
- Valley Property Management has 2–10 employees.
