
Ecumenical Developments
Miami, FL 2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Ecumenical Developments
Ecumenical Developments is a real estate operator headquartered in Miami, FL. Ecumenical Developments operates in Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida, Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida and Orlando, Florida. Its investment focus is on Affordable Housing, Multifamily - Ground-up and Multifamily - Value-Add.
Ecumenical Developments is a nonprofit real estate development organization established in 1965 and incorporated in Florida in 1967. Over nearly six decades, it has completed 76 projects, appointed 125 contractors, and received 26 awards. The organization manages assets totaling $62.3 million. Specializing in affordable multi-family housing, Ecumenical Developments has provided homes to 11,985 families across the United States, Colombia, Africa, Haiti, and Jamaica. Its portfolio includes projects such as a 50-unit development at 2000–2098 NW 5th Place in Miami, FL, and renovated properties at 12410 NE 17th Avenue and 553 NE 75th Street in North Miami, FL. The organization also undertakes single-family luxury home renovations, as seen at 500 NE 75th Street in Miami.
Principals at Ecumenical Developments
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Ecumenical Developments
No recent signals captured for Ecumenical Developments yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Ecumenical Developments's project portfolio
No projects on file for Ecumenical Developments yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Ecumenical Developments operates in
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida
- Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida
- Orlando, Florida
- Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, Ohio-Pennsylvania
Investment themes at Ecumenical Developments
- Affordable Housing
- Multifamily - Ground-up
- Multifamily - Value-Add
- Single-Family Homes
- Workforce Housing
Capabilities
- Mixed Use
- Public-private partnerships
- Sustainability
- Urban infill
Operators similar to Ecumenical Developments
- Poverni Sheikh GroupMid-market tierOrlando, FloridaMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida+1 more marketWorkforce HousingAffordable Housing+2 more themes
- Cypress Equity InvestmentsMid-market tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+2 more themes
- Strada Investment GroupMid-market tierWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+3 more themes
- Framework GroupMid-market tierOrlando, FloridaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+2 more themes
- Home City Development, Inc. (HCDI)Mid-market tierWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+3 more themes
- Christian Tyler Properties, LLC (CTP)Mid-market tierOrlando, FloridaMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaAffordable HousingMultifamily - Ground-up+1 more theme
- SP DevelopmentsMid-market tierMiami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South FloridaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+2 more themes
- St. Charles Town CompanyMid-market tierWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+3 more themes
- Ulysses Development GroupMid-market tierOrlando, FloridaWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+2 more themes
- Dream DevelopmentMid-market tierWorkforce HousingMultifamily - Value-Add+3 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Ecumenical Developments
- What does Ecumenical Developments do?
- Ecumenical Developments is a nonprofit real estate development organization established in 1965 and incorporated in Florida in 1967.
- Where is Ecumenical Developments based?
- Ecumenical Developments is headquartered in Miami, FL.
- What markets does Ecumenical Developments operate in?
- Ecumenical Developments is active in Lakeland-Winter Haven, Florida, Miami - Ft. Lauderdale - West Palm Beach - South Florida, Orlando, Florida, and Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, Ohio-Pennsylvania.
- How many employees does Ecumenical Developments have?
- Ecumenical Developments has 2–10 employees.
