
Equitas Management Group
2–10 employees 3 principals
Last updated
About Equitas Management Group
Equitas Management Group is a real estate operator. Equitas Management Group operates in Chattanooga, Tennessee-Georgia, Port St. Lucie, Florida and Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida. Its investment focus is on Self-Storage, Standalone Retail and Suburban Office.
Equitas Management Group is a full-service real estate development company based in Chattanooga, Tennessee, with an additional presence in Dallas. This privately-owned company has been operational since 2013 and boasts a combined experience of over 54 years in construction, real estate, and development. Equitas has undertaken numerous single-tenant projects, amassing more than $150 million in total project costs. The company's focus spans across various aspects of real estate, including single and multi-tenant retail, grocery, and mixed-use development projects. They have a significant footprint in the Southeastern United States, with projects like the complete renovation of One Park Place, a 57,000-square-foot office building in Chattanooga, and several self-storage developments in locations such as Chattanooga, Huntsville, Alabama, and Columbus, Ohio. Equitas Management Group is part of the EMJ Corporation family of companies, indicating a broad network of partners and resources across national markets.
Principals at Equitas Management Group
Principal details are a Pro feature
3 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Equitas Management Group
No recent signals captured for Equitas Management Group yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Equitas Management Group's project portfolio
4 projects on file · Retail (3), Office (1)
Sign up to see Equitas Management Group's 4 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Equitas Management Group operates in
Investment themes at Equitas Management Group
Capabilities
- Asset Management
- Construction Management
- Economic Development
- Mixed Use
- Private Equity
- Site Development
Operators similar to Equitas Management Group
- FGMI Inc.Emerging tierTampa - St. Petersburg, FloridaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail
- Burton Property GroupEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- Simpson Commercial Real EstateEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- Piedmont CapitalEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- Desert Land GroupEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- SLJ CompanyEmerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- ARC Realty GroupEmerging tierTampa - St. Petersburg, FloridaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail
- Clous Road Partners (CRP)Emerging tierSuburban OfficeSelf-Storage+1 more theme
- APG CapitalEmerging tierChattanooga, Tennessee-GeorgiaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail
- Braden Real EstateEmerging tierPort St. Lucie, FloridaSuburban OfficeStandalone Retail
Frequently asked questions about Equitas Management Group
- What does Equitas Management Group do?
- Equitas Management Group is a full-service real estate development company based in Chattanooga, Tennessee, with an additional presence in Dallas.
- What markets does Equitas Management Group operate in?
- Equitas Management Group is active in Chattanooga, Tennessee-Georgia, Port St. Lucie, Florida, and Tampa - St. Petersburg, Florida.
- How many employees does Equitas Management Group have?
- Equitas Management Group has 2–10 employees.
