
Oceanside Building
2–10 employees 1 principals
Last updated
About Oceanside Building
Oceanside Building is a real estate operator. Oceanside Building operates in Virginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, Virginia. Its investment focus is on Single-Family Homes.
Oceanside Building is a residential home builder based in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Established over 35 years ago, the company has developed nearly 20 residential communities throughout the Hampton Roads region. The firm is led by owner Bill DeSteph and operates under the name Oceanside Building, LLC. The company specializes in single-family homes, offering both move-in-ready properties and custom-built options. Their services include building on customer-owned lots, providing multi-generational living floor plans, and integrating energy-efficient features. Oceanside Building also offers accessibility modifications and custom home financing solutions.
Principals at Oceanside Building
Principal details are a Pro feature
1 principal on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Oceanside Building
No recent signals captured for Oceanside Building yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Oceanside Building's project portfolio
3 projects on file · Residential (general) (3)
Sign up to see Oceanside Building's 3 projects on a map
Every development in this GP's portfolio — location, unit count, square footage, and build status — plotted on an interactive map.
Markets and themes
Markets Oceanside Building operates in
Investment themes at Oceanside Building
Capabilities
- Brokerage
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Luxury
- Site Development
- Sustainability
Operators similar to Oceanside Building
- Bishard HomesMid-market tierVirginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, VirginiaSingle-Family Homes
- R2 Capital Partners IncMid-market tierVirginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, VirginiaSingle-Family Homes
- Elcan and AssociatesMid-market tierVirginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, VirginiaSingle-Family Homes
- CordilleraMid-market tierVirginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, VirginiaSingle-Family Homes
- Gee’s GroupMid-market tierVirginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, VirginiaSingle-Family Homes
- The Pinnacle Companies (CO)Mid-market tierSingle-Family Homes
- Corliss Management GroupMid-market tierSingle-Family Homes
- San Francisco Housing Development Corporation(SFHDC)Mid-market tierSingle-Family Homes
- Three Leaf PartnersMid-market tierSingle-Family Homes
- Sunstone Two TreeMid-market tierSingle-Family Homes
Frequently asked questions about Oceanside Building
- What does Oceanside Building do?
- Oceanside Building is a residential home builder based in Virginia Beach, Virginia.
- What markets does Oceanside Building operate in?
- Oceanside Building is active in Virginia Beach - Norfolk - Hampton Roads, Virginia.
- How many employees does Oceanside Building have?
- Oceanside Building has 2–10 employees.
