
Swadley Development, LLC
2–10 employees 2 principals
Last updated
About Swadley Development, LLC
Swadley Development, LLC is a real estate operator. Swadley Development, LLC operates in Flint, Michigan. Its investment focus is on Affordable Housing, Senior Housing and Single-Family Homes.
Swadley Development, LLC is a real estate development firm based in Marquette, Michigan. With over 30 years of experience, the company specializes in the design/build process, focusing on senior housing, commercial properties, multi-family units, residential condominiums, single-family homes, and subdivision land development. The company offers comprehensive services, including new commercial business development, multi-family development, residential subdivisions, property analysis and selection, and land planning. Their design/build approach emphasizes professional construction management, coordination of permitting processes, and the delivery of sustainable, high-performance buildings.
Principals at Swadley Development, LLC
Principal details are a Pro feature
2 principals on file
Names, titles, verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn for every decision-maker at this firm — unlocked with a Pro membership.
Recent activity at Swadley Development, LLC
No recent signals captured for Swadley Development, LLC yet. Set up a Signals alert to be notified when fund closes, leadership changes, or new developments surface in the trade press.
Swadley Development, LLC's project portfolio
No projects on file for Swadley Development, LLC yet.
Markets and themes
Markets Swadley Development, LLC operates in
Investment themes at Swadley Development, LLC
Capabilities
- Assemblage
- Construction Management
- Custom Homes
- Economic Development
- Environmental Remediation
- Mixed Use
- Site Development
- Sustainability
- Technology-forward
Operators similar to Swadley Development, LLC
- Christian Tyler Properties, LLC (CTP)Mid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+3 more themes
- Forward Development GroupMid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+3 more themes
- Strada Investment GroupMid-market tierSuburban OfficeAffordable Housing+2 more themes
- CSW DevelopmentMid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+2 more themes
- JPB PartnersMid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Develop DetroitMid-market tierSenior HousingAffordable Housing+2 more themes
- Veldhouse Companies (VeldCo)Mid-market tierSenior HousingAffordable Housing+2 more themes
- Compass DevelopmentMid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Oak Tree Development GroupMid-market tierSenior HousingSuburban Office+2 more themes
- Poverni Sheikh GroupMid-market tierStandalone RetailSuburban Office+2 more themes
Frequently asked questions about Swadley Development, LLC
- What does Swadley Development, LLC do?
- Swadley Development, LLC is a real estate development firm based in Marquette, Michigan.
- What markets does Swadley Development, LLC operate in?
- Swadley Development, LLC is active in Flint, Michigan.
- How many employees does Swadley Development, LLC have?
- Swadley Development, LLC has 2–10 employees.
